Widefield High School Cross Country

St. Vrain Invitational – September 10th, 2016

Location: St. Vrain High School

Number of schools: 31

View the official results

Girls Varsity

Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Final time Place Letter pointsLetter Pts.
Caitlyn Anderson 6:34 6:46 6:37 (7:20) 20:40 58/231 35 PR 1st All Time
Maddy Rodrigues 6:51 7:20 7:16 (8:03) 22:14 118/231 20 PR 3rd Course
Tabitha Frandsen 6:34 7:30 7:24 (8:12) 22:16 115/231 28 PCR 7th Junior

Number of teams competing: 30

Boys Varsity - 4th place

Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Final time Place Letter pointsLetter Pts.
Maximilliano Martinez 5:10 5:08 4:58 (5:31) 15:49 3/231 100 PR 1st All Time
Matthew Arbegast 5:11 5:30 5:40 (6:17) 16:58 30/231 45 PCR 3rd Course
Ryan Outler 5:20 5:27 5:39 (6:16) 17:03 32/231 40 PR 10th Sophomore
Miles Mena 5:26 5:38 5:47 (6:25) 17:29 53/231 40 PR 7th Course
Stephen Agenbroad 5:29 5:48 5:48 (6:26) 17:43 71/231 35 PCR 8th Course
Cole Munoz 5:26 5:58 5:56 (6:35) 17:59 96/231 23 9th Course
Beslim Torres-Valle 5:40 5:54 5:49 (6:27) 18:01 99/231 28 PR 10th Course
Logan Johnson 6:05 6:20 6:14 (6:55) 19:20 172/231 30 PCR

Number of teams competing: 27

Girls JV - 20th place

Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Final time Place Letter pointsLetter Pts.
Kayler Miles 7:25 8:17 8:27 (9:22) 25:04 84/358 10 9th Course
Amber Taylor 7:55 8:25 8:25 (9:20) 25:40 116/358 18 PCR 10th Course
Sarah Froelich 8:37 8:51 8:44 (9:41) 27:09 172/358 5
GraiShawn Landry 8:03 9:07 9:05 (10:04) 27:14 178/358 10 PR
Macy Miller 9:05 9:51 10:50 (12:00) 30:56 293/358 10 PR
Vadianna Martinez 10:02 10:30 9:24 (10:25) 30:57 294/358 10 PR
Emily Jennrich 10:00 10:04 9:52 (10:56) 31:00 295/358 5
Reyna Kroschel 10:05 11:00 11:14 (12:27) 33:32 332/358 15 PR

Number of teams competing: 42

Boys JV - 12th place

Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Final time Place Letter pointsLetter Pts.
George Arciniega 5:47 6:29 6:28 (7:10) 19:26 49/382 15
MacKinzi Madison 6:12 6:50 6:37 (7:20) 20:22 92/382 15 PR
Jonathan Cabrera 6:25 6:46 6:30 (7:12) 20:23 94/382 15 PR
Gabe Mendoza 6:12 7:00 6:58 (7:43) 20:55 127/382 18 PCR
Jadden McDonald 6:38 7:06 7:03 (7:49) 21:33 147/382 8
Austin Traganos-Rosa 6:15 7:26 7:08 (7:55) 21:36 152/382 18 PR
Reece Lieby 6:12 7:12 7:27 (8:16) 21:40 162/382 10 PR
John Jefferson 7:07 8:33 8:14 (9:08) 24:48 313/382 10 PR
Ethan Witte 7:36 8:28 8:13 (9:07) 25:11 318/382 10 PR
Justin Sandoval 7:59 9:33 9:18 (10:18) 27:50 358/382 10 PR
Nathan Folmer 9:06 9:59 8:36 (9:32) 28:37 368/382 5

Number of teams competing: 45